女性就业选择及收入效应——基于CGSS2010—2013年数据的实证分析

Female Employment Choices and Income Responses,An Empirical Study Based on the Data of CGSS (2010-2013)

本文基于中国综合社会调查(CGSS)2010年——2013年的调查数据,根据雇佣方式以及单位性质的不同,结合就业风险及稳定性,将中国从事非农职业的女性就业选择分为:自我雇佣、国有企事业单位、集体企事业单位、私营等其他单位以及临时就业五类。首先,运用多元logit回归模型分析影响城镇和农村女性就业选择的因素;其次,利用OLS多元线性回归模型,分析城镇和农村女性不同就业选择的收入效应。 对就业选择而言,城乡女性的就业选择依据工作的稳定性排列,就业偏好表现出:国有企事业单位>集体/私营单位>自我雇佣/临时就业。随着学历的增加,就业者选择国有企事业单位的概率也增加。已婚会使城乡女性更趋于选择自我雇佣...

Based on the survey data of CGSS (2010-2013), this paper divides the employment of female in non-agricultural employment in China into five categories: self-employment, State-owned unit, collective unit, private and other units, and temporary employment. According to the different employment patterns and the nature of the unit, combined with employment risk and stability: of five categories. First...

女性就业; 就业选择; 收入; Female Employment; Employment Choices; Income