中国服务业区域发展不平衡影响因素的实证分析

An Empirical Analysis on the Regional Disparity of Influencing Factors in China’s Service Industries

中国服务业发展速度滞后于国民经济整体发展速度是制约我国产业结构升级的瓶颈,中东西部区域服务业发展不平衡更是我国区域经济协调发展的阻碍。而国内外理论界大多偏向于研究服务业发展一般规律、我国服务业整体水平低及整体影响因素,实证检验我国区域服务业发展失衡的影响因素的研究较少。 基于此现实和理论背景,本文先从全国、省份和东中西三大区域三方面入手,对服务业发展现状作统计性描述和比照;随后根据区域服务业发展的影响因素理论机制,初步假设有消费需求、市场化水平、资本密集程度、城市化水平、经济发展水平、第二产业发展状况、对外开放水平和财政支持力度等8个解释变量;其次运用1990-2014年我国31个省份的面板...

Speed of China's service industry development lags behind the overall development of the national economy is the bottleneck of industrial structure upgrade in China, unbalanced development of regional services is also the block to the coordinated development of regional economy. Theorists are mostly in favor of researching the development of service industry in general rule, the low level of China...

服务业; 区域; 面板数据; Service Industry; Region; Panel Data