中小商业银行资产证券化的发展模式及问题研究

The Development Pattern and the Problems Research of Asset Securitization on Medium and Small Commercial Banks

资产证券化是20世纪70年代兴起的金融创新,也是商业银行重要的融资、资本管理和资产负债管理的工具。中国的资产证券化市场还处于起步阶段,资产证券化市场的规模较小。本文通过对国内外资产证券化的基础资产、交易模式、信用增级、发行证券等实务问题和资产证券化对中小商业银行影响的研究,希望能帮助我国商业银行了解资产证券化作用和风险,使资产证券化成为我国商业银行的有益的工具。全文的结构安排如下: 第一章是导论,主要阐述论文的选题背景、选题意义、资产证券化的发展历史、2007年发生的金融危机与资产证券化之间的关系等。之后的内容主要是分析我国资产证券化从2005年开始以来的发展现状,以及目前我国资产证券化的发...

Asset-backed securitization is a financial innovation in 1960s. It is an important tool for the capital management and asset-liability management of all banks. Chinese Asset-backed securitization is in its infancy. The size of Chinese Asset-backed securitization market is very small. The basic asset, transaction structure, credit enhancement, bond issuance of Asset-backed securitization and the im...

资产证券化; 不良资产证券化; 中小商业银行; Asset-backed securitization; Chinese medium and small banks; non-performing loan Asset-backed Securitization(NPAS)