石油价格波动与中国经济的相互影响分析

Analysis of the interaction between oil price fluctuation and China's economy

进入21世纪以来,世界经济快速发展,对能源的需求也越来越旺盛;石油作为全球能源结构中占比最高的能源品种,在全球经济运行中的地位也越来越高。中国已经成为世界第二大经济体,国内石油供给严重依赖国际进口,但是国际石油价格却一直处在频繁的波动之中,在这种背景下,分析研究石油价格波动形成的原因,搞清楚石油价格波动对中国经济的不利影响,对我国的经济平稳发展具有很重要的现实意义。 本文不仅对石油价格波动的历史进行了回顾,还将对能够造成石油价格的波动各个因素进行经济理论分析;并且采用计量经济模型,对相关变量进行定量分析。文章主要运用的模型有三个,一是时变参数向量自回归(TVP-VAR)模型,用来分析WTI期...

With the rapid development of the world economy, the demand for energy is also growing. Oil is the most widely used energy in the world so that it plays an important role in the global economy. China has become the world's second largest economy. Its oil supply is heavily depending on international imports. International oil prices have been in frequent fluctuations in recent years. We should find...

油价波动; 原油期货; 宏观经济运行; Oil price fluctuation; Oil futures; Macroeconomic operation