教育收益率性别差异的区域研究

A Regional Study on Gender Differences in Educational Return

改革开放以来,随着教育改革的持续推进,人们教育观念发生重大改变,接受教育人数增加,劳动力人口平均受教育年限增加,我国已经步入教育大国行列。面对国内外不断变化的经济和社会环境,人才的竞争日趋激烈,对教育提出了更高的要求。当前我国教育改革正处于从数量扩张到质量提升的关键转型期,全面素质教育、教育公平化等被列入国家改革工作重点。 为进行教育公平化研究,本文选取区域教育收益率这一视角,按照最新的区域划分方式,引入性别因素进行双因素分析。首先,利用全国综合社会调查数据(CGSS),选取处于工作年龄时段,收入为正,非军籍的个体;然后,用经典明瑟教育收益率方程、扩展的明瑟教育收益率方程,对近十年的数据进行...

Since the reform and opening, People’s cognition about education has undergone major changes with the continuous proceeding of educative reform. With enlarged the number of educated people and increased average years of schooling of labor force,China becomes a powerful nation of education. Faced with the ever-changing economic and social environment at home and abroad, the competition of talents i...

教育收益率; 区域差异; 性别差异; Economic returns to schooling; Region Differentials; Gender Differentials