地方政府行为、供求关系与城市房价的研究——基于中国35个大中城市面板数据

The Research on Local Government Behavior, Supply and Demand,Urban Housing Price——Based on panel data from 35 large and medium cities in China

伴随着城镇化水平提升所带来的高房价问题,已经成为制约中国经济发展与社会和谐的重要因素,一方面地方政府严重依赖房地产行业拉动经济,另一方面人们舆论不断抱怨“住房难”的问题。为此政府通过出台“限购令”等宏观政策来遏制房价上涨,但收效甚微,原因在于没有认清政府因素在房价背后所起的作用。 本文以制度逻辑为切入点,深入剖析地方政府参与房地产市场的利益激励,并从三种具体路径分析,即政府通过“招拍挂”方式出让土地,严重依赖土地财政获取预算外收入,在利益激励下推高地价,从而影响房价;在对外开放背景下,地方政府加强招商引资、提高城市经济开放度的行为对房价产生影响;以及政府作为一般职能主体为城市提供公共服务所带...

With the rise of China's urbanization brought the high housing prices, has become an important factor to restrict China's economic development and social harmony.On the one hand the local government heavily dependent on the real estate industry to stimulate the economy, on the other hand people complain about "housing difficult" problem. To end of this, the government introducedthe "restriction or...

地方政府行为; 供求关系; 城市房价; Local government behavior; Supply and demand; Urban housing prices