资本对银行风险承担与贷款行为的影响研究 ——兼论新资本监管框架的有效性

The Effect of Capital on Bank Risk-Taking and Lending Behavior ——Discuss the Effectiveness of the New Capital Regulation Framework

在新资本监管改革对银行资本的质与量都提出更高要求,经济结构进入转型发展的关键时期,普惠金融发展逐步走上历史舞台的大背景下,本文深入探讨了资本对银行风险承担与贷款行为的影响。关于资本与银行风险承担行为的关系,本文从直接与间接两个方面进行探讨,并且在直接效应测度中深入分析了银行监督努力的中介作用。同时,本文还对不同监管时期的作用效果进行了对比分析。关于资本与银行贷款行为的关系,本文一方面从贷款总额,贷款结构与典型行业贷款三方面出发,并且重点分析了金融危机时期以及新资本监管改革预期时期,不同监管工具作用的差异;另一方面立足于普惠金融,本文从新资本监管给予普惠金融贷款相应的风险权重优惠出发,测度了资本...

New capital regulation requires higher amount and quality of bank capital than before. Economic structure adjustment goes to the critical period. Inclusive Finance takes to the stage. This dissertation studies the effect of capital on bank risk-taking and lending behavior. This thesis researches the relationship between capital and bank risk-taking behavior from direct and indirect aspects. For di...

银行资本; 风险承担; 贷款行为; Bank Capital; Risk-Taking; Lending Behavior