物流企业技术效率与多元化——基于上市物流公司的实证研究

Technical Efficiency and Diversification of Logistics Enterprises——Empirical Evidence From Listed Logistics Companies

近年来,物流行业在我国取得了飞速的发展。随着物流行业在国民经济中的地位逐步提高,实现物流行业的健康发展对促进我国经济结构的调整和转型升级具有重大意义。物流行业的效率直接体现着物流行业的发展水平,效率越高意味着在给定的投入下物流企业获得的产出也越高,物流行业的发展就越健康;效率越低则表明在投入一定的条件下产出也越低,物流行业的发展就越不健康。因此,基于投入产出指标对我国物流行业进行效率评价就有了重要的研究意义。 本文基于我国物流行业发展现状,以我国45家上市物流公司为研究对象,采用CCRDEA模型、BCCDEA模型以及BootstrapDEA模型从技术效率、纯技术效率和规模效率三个角度对我国4...

In recent years, the logistics industry has achieved rapid development in China, and the status of logistics industry in the national economy has also gradually rises, the healthy development of the logistics industry has a great significance for the adjustment and transformation and upgrading of economic structure. And the efficiency of the logistics industry directly reflects the development lev...

物流; 技术效率; 多元化; Logistics; Technical efficiency; Diversification