机会不平等引致收入不平等程度的实证研究——基于CGSS数据的分析

The Extent Inequality of Opportunity Inducing Income Inequality: an Empirical Analysis on China

现阶段我国收入基尼系数连续多年下降,但社会中显现的二代现象、城乡差距引发了人们对于机会不公平的讨论。从机会不平等的研究角度出发,对深刻认识我国目前的收入不平等问题具有现实意义。 本文基于机会不平等的理论内涵,区分影响收入的“环境”变量与“努力”变量,利用CGSS2010-2013年混合截面数据,通过参数回归方程估计剔除环境变量后的反事实收入分布,分析机会不平等多大程度上引致了我国收入不平等,特别是,本文区分了机会不平等影响收入不平等的直接效应与通过教育传导的间接效应,并深入探讨我国机会不平等的结构特征与变化趋势。本文的基本结论包括: 一是我国现阶段机会不平等对教育不平等的影响程度占到68....

At present, Gini coefficient of income in our country is falling for years. But there appeared the phenomenon such as the second generation and the gap between urban and rural areas which has sparked the discussion oninequality of opportunity. Studying from the angle of the inequality of opportunity has a realistic significance to deeply understand the problem of income inequality in our country. ...

机会不平等; 收入不平等; 教育传导; Inequality of opportunity; Income inequality; Education conduction