互联网金融对中国居民消费的影响—以第三方支付为例

The Impact of Internet Finance on the Consumption of Chinese Residents —Take Third Party Payments as an Example

近年来,中国经济增速逐步下行,投资收益不断下滑,扩大内需成为转变经济增长方式和实现经济持续发展的关键。依托互联网技术和信息科技的发展,以互联网金融为代表的金融模式创新在很大程度上改变了过去僵化的信贷模式,降低了交易成本,促进中国居民消费快速增长。本文以互联网金融的发展为研究背景,以第三方支付为例分析了互联网金融影响中国居民消费的主要机制和途径,构造相应的跨期最优消费决策模型,在此基础上对中国不同省份的居民消费和互联网金融的发展进行计量检验和实证分析。通过研究发现互联网金融在整体上与中国居民消费具有显著的正相关关系,但存在明显的“区域分化”,即互联网金融的发展促进了东部发达省份居民消费的增长(上...

In recent years, China's economic growth has gradually decline, investment income has been declining, expanding domestic demand has become the key to change the mode of economic growth and achieve sustainable economic development. Relying on the development of internet technology and information technology, the financial model innovation represented by internet finance has changed the rigid mode o...

互联网金融; 消费; 影响机制; Internet Finance; Consumption; Influencing mechanism