空气和噪声质量估值:选择模型法

Valuing Air and Noise Quality: A Choice Modeling Approach

空气污染和噪音污染普遍存在于在世界许多城市,其对健康和环境造成的负面影响已有很多记录。地方政府需要保证公民健康,但其还需要同时促进经济增长,这往往会加重空气污染和噪音污染。本论文实施了选择实验调查,使用条件逻辑模型来研究空气质量和噪音质量对受访者选择居住地的影响。本论文的主要目的是估算提高空气和噪音质量所需要的福利值。结果显示,非中国受访者和那些声称他们关心空气污染的人对空气污染更为敏感。结果还显示,没有在噪声污染地区生活经历的受访者,声称关心噪音污染的受访者,以及女性这三类人对噪声污染更为敏感。根据受访者意愿支付金额数据显示来看,非中国受访者愿意为改善空气质量愿意支付的金额更高,那些不关心空...

Air and noise pollution are prevalent in many cities around the world, and the negative health and environmental consequences have been well documented. Local governments are faced with the task of promoting the good health of its citizens as well as economic growth at the cost of increased air and noise pollution. The current study implements a choice experiment survey to examine how air and nois...

空气污染; 噪声污染; 选择实验; 福利估算