研究型大学教师非正式学习研究——基于新手型教师与经验型教师的比较

Study on Research Universities Teachers’ Informal Learning: Based on a Comparison between Novice Teacher and Experienced Teacher

教师学习是实现教师发展的重要基础和前提,只有通过不断的学习,才能实现全方面的素质提升,并且有助于教师的生活水平的提高。国内当前大学教师发展工作的主流仍是以提供传统的正式培训的形式来支持大学教师的各方面能力的提高。而教师的职业特点决定了教师学习在一定程度上依赖于在工作场所或生活情景中的非正式学习。处于不同职业周期阶段的大学教师,其发展需求又有所不同。本研究在终身学习、大学教师发展、大学教师职业生涯周期等理论的指导下,采用文献法、案例法和访谈法等研究方法,从研究型大学教师对非正式学习的认识、非正式学习的方式、非正式学习的内容以及相关影响因素四个维度探讨新手型教师和经验型教师的认识与现状并进行对比分...

Teachers are the core and soul of every university's advancement and development. The concept of faculty development includes four dimensions: teaching development, professional development, organizational development and personal development. Teachers’ learning is an important foundation and prerequisite for faculty development, only through continuous learning, improving the professional level, ...

非正式学习; 新手型教师; 经验型教师; 研究型大学