研究型大学学生自尊、自我妨碍与拖延行为的关系研究——一厦门大学为例

An Study on the Relationship of Self-Esteem, Self Handicapping and Procrastination among Research-oriented University Students——Xiamen University as an Example

学生是教育的主体,是影响教育质量的关键。大量研究指出,学生的拖延与其学业成就、身心健康状况紧密相关。而学生群体中存在严重的拖延现象,关注当前学生中存在的拖延情况及其成因,并提出可行的解决之道非常必要。已有研究显示,不同自尊水平的个体,出于不同的动机采用不同的自我妨碍策略进行自我调节,进而对拖延行为产生影响。基于此,本研究以研究型大学学生为研究对象,结合文献法和问卷调查法,旨在了解大学学生自尊、自我妨碍与不同类型的拖延行为(学业拖延、回避性拖延和唤醒性拖延)之间的关系,试图理清研究型大学学生自尊、自我妨碍与拖延行为之间的关系,验证自我妨碍是否对自尊和拖延具有中介作用。调查过程中,抽取厦门大学在校...

Students are the main body of education and the key to the quality of education. A large number of studies indicate that the Procrastination of students is closely related to their academic achievement and physical and mental health. But there is a serious delay in the student group. So, It is necessary to pay attention to the current situation of procrastination and the causes of procrastination,...

大学学生; 自尊; 自我妨碍; 拖延; College Students; self-esteem; procrastination