助学贷款发展趋势及启示——国家案例的视角

THE TRENDS OF STUDENT LOANS’ DEVELOPMENT AND ITS’ INSPIRATION——IN THE VIEW OF COUNTRY CASES

全世界范围内助学贷款的发展已经有了70余年的历史。中国则是从1999年开始实行自己的助学贷款政策,这其中数次政策调整都借鉴了其他国家成功的经验。近年来,世界上一些国家的助学贷款发展又出现了一些新趋势,总结这些国家的发展变化趋势,无疑对中国以后的助学贷款政策改革是有益的。 在发达国家里,美国和德国是近年来助学贷款政策变化较大的国家;经济社会体制转型国家里,哈萨克斯坦、吉尔吉斯斯坦和越南的助学贷款政策发展则相对有新意;发展中国家里,亚洲的菲律宾和非洲的坦桑尼亚的助学贷款政策变革有一定亮点,本研究选择了这些国家为案例,来介绍、分析他们的助学贷款变革,并结合中国的国情,提炼出对中国可能的借鉴。 基...

The development of student loan has a history of over 70 years in the world. China started it’s student loan plan in 1999 and learn something successful from the foreign countries in several policy changes. In recent years student loan’s development have new trends in the main countries, which can be useful to Chinese student loan development if China gets these new trends. The student loan poli...

助学贷款; 按收入比例还款; 税务系统; 个人信用系统; Student Loans; income-contingent repayment