新型建筑材料防水剂的制备及工艺优化

Preparation and Optimization of Novel Water Repellent for Building Materials

花岗石、混凝土、砂砖和木材等建筑基材都是多孔性介质,它们内部有丰富的毛细管系。当基材接触水时,水会从其表面渗透到内部,并造成一系列危害,例如花岗石泛黄、钢筋混凝土锈蚀、砖石盐晕和木材开裂等,严重影响建筑物美观,并缩短其使用寿命。为了解决这些问题,必须用防水剂对建筑基材进行防水处理。 以甲基硅酸钠为主要成分的传统水性防水剂价格低廉,但防水性和耐碱性较差。溶剂型防水剂以有机溶剂为分散介质,虽然防水性和耐候性优良,但是成本较高,且对施工人员的健康和环境都有一定危害。为了结合水性和溶剂型防水剂的优点,并克服它们的缺点,本研究提出利用一步水解法,将正辛基三乙氧基硅烷和甲基三乙氧基硅烷在酸性条件下复合制...

Building materials, such as granite, concrete, sand brick and wood are porous medium, which have abundant capillary within them. Moisture will penetrate into the substrate from the surface while exposed to moisture, resulting in several problems, such as yellowing of granite, corrosion of reinforced concrete, saline halos of brick and crack of wood etc., which have adverse effect on the appearance...

有机硅; 防水剂; 水解; Silicone; Water repellent; Hydrolysis