染料嵌层超分子囊泡的制备及其手性识别应用初探

Fabrication and Chiral Recognition Application of Novel Supramolecular Vesicles with a Chromogenic Interlayer

生命科学的发展对分析化学提出了越来越高的要求,当在活体中检测逐渐成为一种常态化的需求时,仪器分析迎来新的挑战和变革:如何将“探测器”送到活体中去工作?于是,旨在适应此需求的分子(或纳米)传感体系近二十年来迅猛发展。然而,对于兼具分离和检测功能的色谱分析系统,在分子或超分子水平上模拟其功能仍面临着极大的挑战。本论文尝试以染料嵌层超分子囊泡建立一种兼具分离和检测功能的新型光学传感模式:在叠堆趋势强且消光系数大的钯-偶氮染料上嫁接两亲性侧链,使其可在水溶液中自组装成囊泡,利用囊泡内外水相的浓度差驱动待测物的跨膜运输,以手性衍生化的亲水沿为识别部位,以核心染料层为光学响应部位,构建具有手性识别功能的超...

Instrumental analysis is facing new problems when in vivo but not in vitro information is generally required in advanced researches of life science. For the purpose of in vivo monitoring, many molecular or nanoscale sensors have been developed during the last two decades. However, it remains a challenging task to design molecular or supramolecular analytical devices with the capacity of both separ...

自组装; 超分子囊泡; 氨基酸; 手性识别; 钯-偶氮配合物; self-assemblies; palladium-azo complexes