过渡金属及其氧化物复合结构的组成和形貌对电磁波吸收性能的影响

Controlled Synthesis and their Electromagnetic Wave Absorption Performance of the Transition Metal and Metal oxides Composites

设计合成具有“质量轻,厚度薄,频率宽,吸收强”的吸波材料是相关领域的研究热点。许多材料具有较好的微波吸收性能,但单一的微波吸波材料往往只能在较窄的频率范围内有强吸收。而纳米复合物、异质结构等复合体系在保留不同组分固有性质的同时还可能有利于满足微波阻抗匹配的条件。增加的界面结构也有利于提升电荷极化和改善磁性,并影响复合体系的有效介电常数和磁导率,从而提升材料的微波吸收性能。因而本文以Co基纳米复合体系的构筑与性能研究为主线,制备了多种纳米复合材料,考察了化学组分、样品形貌等对复合材料的微波吸收性能的影响,主要内容如下: 1、形貌和组成对Co、CoO、Co3O4吸波性能的影响。以水热法制备片状、...

Designed fabrication of electromagnetic (EM) wave absorption materials in terms of light mass, thickness, wide range and strong absorption have been attracting attention in both commercial and military applications. Because pure as a absorption material is suffering from narrow bandwidth, much new researches have focused on constructing nanocomposites, heterostructures or hybrid nanostructure, wh...

介电常数; 磁导率; 形貌; 电磁波吸收; permittivity; permeability; morphology