锂离子电池高电压正极材料镍锰酸锂的表面改性及电化学性能研究

A Study of Surface Modification and Electrochemical Performance of High Voltage Cathode Materials Lithium Nickel Manganese Oxide for Lithium-Ion Batteries

尖晶石型正极材料LiNi0.5Mn1.5O4(LNMO)具有电压平台高、能量密度大等优点,有希望应用于动力电池。但是LNMO存在容量衰减快的不足,特别是在高温条件下,阻碍了其实际应用。一般认为LNMO的容量衰减是由材料中过渡金属离子的溶解和电极材料与电解液之间的副反应造成的。目前一般采用体相掺杂和表面包覆两种方法对LNMO进行改性。其中表面包覆可简单分为无机包覆和有机包覆,本论文采用有机包覆的方法对LNMO进行改性。首先采用共沉淀法结合高温烧结法合成原材料LNMO,然后通过三种不同方法在LNMO表面包覆一层导电聚合物。复合材料的电化学性能得到了显著提高,特别是倍率性能和高温循环性能。 在第三...

The spinel LiNi0.5Mn1.5O4 (LNMO) is a promising cathode material for power battery due to its high voltage plateau and high energy density. However, LNMO has an advantage of rapid capacity decay, especially at elevated temperatures, which hinder its practical application. It is generally believed that the capacity decay of LNMO is caused by the dissolution of transition metal ions and the side rea...

Organic coating; LiNi05Mn15O4; Cathode materials; Lithium-ion batteries; 有机包覆; 正极材料; 锂离子电池