通过电催化形成酰胺氮自由基及其在烯烃氢胺化反应和串联环化反应中的应用研究

Electrocatalytic Generation of Amidyl Radicals for Olefin Hydroamidation and Tandem Cyclization Reactions

含氮化合物存在于大部分的天然产物和药物分子中,酰胺氮自由基是合成含氮化合物的有效中间体。目前形成酰胺氮自由基方法的共同缺点在于需要当量的氧化剂或贵金属催化剂。因此,发展无需使用氧化剂和贵金属的酰胺氮自由形成方法非常重要。 在课题组前期研究的基础上,我们发展了首例电催化形成酰胺氮自由基并应用于烯烃的氢胺化反应的方法。该方法以二茂铁为氧化还原催化剂,无需使用氧化剂和贵金属试剂。通过底物范围考察,表明该方法具有较高的化学选择性、较好的底物适用性和官能团容忍性。 使用二茂铁电催化形成酰胺氮自由基的方法,我们还实现了分子内串联环化反应,最终合成了还原性反应终止的多环的氮环化合物和氧化性反应终止的...

Oxidative generation of synthetically important amidyl radicals from N–H amides is an appealing and yet challenging task. Previous methods require a stoichiometric amount of a strong oxidant and/or a costly noble-metal catalyst. We describe in this thesis the first electrocatalytic method that employs ferrocene (Fc), an inexpensive organometallic reagent, as the redox catalyst to produce amidyl ra...

有机电合成; 酰胺氮自由基; 氢胺化; 串联环化; hydroamidation