手性N2O2型席夫碱金属络合物的结构及其集成手性光谱初探

Structures and Preliminary Methodology on the Integrated Chiroptical Spectroscopy of Chiral N2O2-Type Schiff Base Metal Complexes

手性席夫碱金属络合物不仅在不对称催化和手性功能材料等领域有着广泛的应用,而且基于其生色团及手性配位立体化学结构的多样性,使得其作为模型化合物,在电子圆二色(ECD)和振动圆二色(VCD)等集成手性光谱的基础研究中具有极高的探究价值。本论文以系列手性席夫碱Ni(II)络合物和Cu(II)络合物为研究对象,结合晶体结构分析,对其手性配位立体化学结构、ECD和VCD光谱以及绝对构型关联进行了深入研究,探讨了它们在固态和溶液中的绝对构型和优势构象;并对具有超分子螺旋手性的Cu(II)络合物进行了初步探究。本论文的构成为以下六章: 第一章为绪论,介绍了席夫碱及salen的起源、四配位手性席夫碱金属络合...

Chiral Schiff base metal complexes have been wildly applied in the asymmetric catalysis and chiral functional materials areas. They can be used as model compounds in the fundamental research of electronic circular dichroism (ECD) and vibrational circular dichroism (VCD) spectroscopy due to the diversity of their chiral chromophores and coordination stereo-structures. This thesis mainly focuses on ...

手性金属络合物; N2O2型四齿席夫碱配体; 电子圆二色(ECD)光谱; 振动圆二色光谱(VCD); 绝对构型关联; Chiral metal complex; Salen-type N2O2 ligand; Electronic circular dichroism(ECD) spectroscopy; Absolute configuration correlation