制动液用硼酸酯的合成工艺研究及1 t/d工业生产装置的建立

Study on Technology of Synthesizing Borate Ester for Brake Fluid and Establishment of a 1 t/d Industrial Unit

DOT4硼酸酯型制动液正在国内推广,拥有广阔的市场前景,开发高质量的硼酸酯型制动液具有重要的意义。本文针对国内DOT4制动液中的关键成分硼酸酯在工业生产过程中存在的因反应器设计欠佳而造成的产品、能耗等问题,以混合醚和硼酸为原料,采用化工过程强化的理念,设计新型液膜反应器,形成连续化的硼酸酯合成工艺,得到性能优良的硼酸酯,并以之再复配成性价比高的DOT4型制动液。具体研究的内容包括:1)搅拌釜式反应器合成硼酸酯及中试试验;2)液膜反应器设计及其实验研究;3)液膜反应器连续化反应工艺设计及其工业化生产的实现。 以搅拌釜式反应器考察不同原料比、反应时间、反应温度等对硼酸酯产品性能的影响。实验结果表...

DOT4 brake fluid is in extensive market promotion in China. Among it, the development of borate ester based brake fluid is of particular interest in the field. However, the traditional way to produce borate ester has obvious drawbacks in energy consumption and product quality. With the concept of process intensification in chemical engineering, a novel liquid film reactor was designed to apply in ...

制动液; 硼酸酯; 过程强化; 液膜反应器; 工艺设计