分子氧存在下Au/c-Gd2O3上过氧物种的光诱导生成

photo-induced promotion of peroxide ions on the surface of Au/c-Gd2O3 under oxygen

本论文以探究Au对O2气氛下的立方Gd2O3(c-Gd2O3)表面过氧物种光诱导生成的促进作用为目的,探索了不同制备方法、Au负载量、样品的浸渍时间、焙烧温度、还原温度、激光功率、样品温度以及Au的粒径大小等因素对过氧物种生成的影响,主要研究结果如下: (1)在紫外激光(325nm)照射下考察了Au对c-Gd2O3表面过氧物种光诱导生成的促进作用。结合ICP、TEM、HAADF-STEM和XRD等表征方法对样品进行分析。研究表明,在室温和O2气氛下,未经高温通O2处理的c-Gd2O3表面经激光照射后未检测到过氧的Raman谱带,而在相同的实验条件下,采用浸渍法、光还原法和沉积沉淀法制备的Au...

This dissertation aimed to the studies of the promotion mechanism and influencing factors of Au for photo-induced formation of peroxide species on the surface of cubic Gd2O3 (c-Gd2O3) in the presence of oxygen. The influences of several variable parameters, such as the preparation methods, gold loading, impregnation time, temperature, laser power and size of gold nanoparticles, were investigated c...

c-Gd2O3; Au; 原位Raman光谱; 过氧物种; 光诱导; In-situ Raman Spectroscopy; Peroxide Species; Laser Induced