动力学稳定性对富勒烯及其衍生物形成的影响的理论研究

Theoretical Investigation on the Effect of the Kinetic Stability on the Formation of Fullerenes and Their Derivates

由于具有特殊的几何结构和物理化学性质,富勒烯及其外部衍生物自C60(Ih)发现以来就引起人们的广泛研究。目前,实验上合成和分离的富勒烯外部衍生物以卤化富勒烯为主,特别是富勒烯氯化物。通常,有两种形成富勒烯氯化物的反应途径:第一种途径是石墨在电弧放电的同时引入氯源(CCl4);第二种途径是将电弧放电产生的碳灰与氯化试剂如VCl4和SbCl5在低温下反应,从而形成富勒烯氯化物。在第二种途径中首先合成的母笼被认为是热力学上有利的,但是一些通过第二种途径分离的富勒烯氯化物的母笼在热力学上是不利的。这些富勒烯氯化物的形成机理尚不清楚。因此,理论研究这些富勒烯氯化物及其形成机理对理解和帮助设计新的富勒烯材...

Because of the special geometric structure,chemical and physical properties, fullerenes and their exohedral derivatives have been widely investigated since the discovery of Ih-symmetric C60. At present, experimental synthesis and separation of the exohedral derivatives are mostly halogenated fullerenes, especially fullerene chlorides. Generally, there are two reaction pathways for the formation of...

富勒烯; 富勒烯氯化物; 密度泛函理论; 动力学稳定性; 形成机理; Fullerene; Fullerene Chlorides; Density Functional Theory; Kinetic Stability; Formation Mechanism