智能微凝胶催化体系的构建与性能研究

Synthesis and Performance of Responsive Catalytic Microgels

均相金属催化剂由于其催化活性高、选择性好,被广泛应用于有机合成和能源转化等领域,一直以来在学术界和工业界都备受关注。然而,反应后繁琐的分离纯化步骤,使其难以回收利用,限制了其在工业上的大规模应用。随着“绿色与可持续化学”概念的普及,发展高效且可重复利用的催化剂已成为当今催化研究急需突破的瓶颈之一。 高分子凝胶,一类具有三维交联网络结构、在溶剂中溶胀而不溶解的高分子材料,兼有固体和液体的性质,适合作为物质输运介质或载体,进而在催化、生物医药等方面得到广泛应用。尤其受重视的是能够对周围环境变化而自身发生体积相转变的凝胶,即刺激响应性高分子凝胶。将刺激响应性凝胶与金属催化剂结合,不仅可保持催化剂良...

Homogeneous metallic catalysts are attracting increasing attention for application in catalysis and energy conversion, due to their high activities and reaction selections. However, the difficulty in purity and recycling restricts their more extensive applications. Enhanced environmental consciousness has promoted efficiency of the chemical reactions under benign conditions with recycling and reus...

微凝胶; 刺激响应性; 金属催化剂; 智能催化体系; 催化; 调控; Microgels; Stimuli-Response; Metallic Catalysts; Smart Catalytic System; Catalysis; Regulation