过渡金属氮化物纳米结构硬质涂层的性能优化及其塑性变形机制研究

Performance enhancing and plastic deformation mechanism of nanocrystalline transition metal nitride hard coatings

针对高速干式切屑加工的苛刻服役环境,本文研究工作主要集中于优化提升Zr基及Cr基氮化物硬质涂层的力学及抗氧化性能;探讨氮化物硬质涂层的塑性变形机制;并建立硬质涂层组织结构与性能演变之间的关联。本文从涂层成分设计及结构设计角度出发,阐述了优化提升Zr基及Cr基氮化物硬质涂层力学及抗氧化性能的方法;同时也提出研究二维薄膜材料塑性变形行为的实验方法,并归纳出硬质涂层塑性变形机制的研究内容。本文所取得的主要结论如下: (1)、掺杂元素的离子半径决定了涂层晶胞参数的变化规律;同时掺杂元素离子的价态对于涂层氧化层中的相结构、氧空位浓度以及离子扩散速率有着重要影响,从而对直接影响到涂层的抗氧化性能。适量掺...

This work aims to improve the mechanical properties and oxidation resistance of the Zr- and Cr-based nitride hard coatings used for high speed, yet dry machining. In addition, the plastic deformation mechanisms of the coatings have been investigated. This thesis presents the strategies for improving the mechanical properties and oxidation resistance of the nitride hard coatings with the viewpoints...

硬质涂层; 力学性能; 抗氧化性能; 活性元素; 纳米复合; 塑性变形; Hard coatings; Mechanical property; Oxidation resistance; Reactive elements; Nanocomposite; Plastic deformation