固定床反应器模型通用解法及计算模块研究

General Calculation Method and Module for Fixed Bed Reactor Model

固定床反应器在化工过程中应用广泛,相关模型模拟工作多见于书本及文献,但其模型求解及模拟过程往往难以形成通用的计算模块。这是由于面对不同的反应体系,其动力学方程的数学表达形式不同,与动力学方程函数相关的自变量也各异,加之反应所牵涉的部分参数随反应进程的变化,对不同的反应体系必须根据其动力学方程形式单独求解和编程,使得编程工作量巨大。针对上述问题,本论文提出一种基于通用模块编程的固定床反应器模型通用解法。 本论文的工作集中于通用解法方式及计算模块编程的实现,而引入反应进度ξ这一广度性质的量作为中间变量则是本文的核心,其对通用解法的建立及通用计算模块的编写都起到至关重要的作用。首先由于反应内的气相...

Fixed-bed reactor is the most widely used reactor in the chemical process, modeling and simulation of such a reactor can easily be found in literature and books. However, its model and simulation process are often difficult to form a general computing module, which is clearly not ideal for programming thus simulations. The reason of leading to such a situation is that the kinetic equations of the ...

固定床反应器; 通用解法; 计算模拟; Fixed Bed Reactor; General Computation Module; Computational Simulation