葡萄糖响应性微凝胶的设计合成与性能研究

Synthesis and Performance of Glucose-Responsive Microgels

糖尿病(diabetes)是一种以高血糖为特征的代谢性疾病,在全球范围内的患病率高达8.3%以上,已成为严重威胁人类健康的疾病之一。 目前糖尿病的治疗手段主要是注射胰岛素及饮食控制,但是注射的胰岛素能到达肝脏(正常生理学作用部位)的量仅有不到20%,并且胰岛素在体内易失活,因此难以准确控制注射的胰岛素剂量。若加大胰岛素剂量并频繁给药,又可能会使体内的胰岛素过剩,从而导致低血糖、胰岛素抗性及其他副作用。因此,开发一种可由体内血糖水平作为开关来调控胰岛素释放的体系尤为重要。 本论文通过合理设计,发展了三类葡萄糖响应性微凝胶。主要研究内容如下: (1)合成了Ag@聚(3-丙烯酰胺苯硼酸-co-...

Diabetes is a kind of metabolic diseases characterized by hyperglycemia, its rapidly increasing worldwide prevalence has been recognized as a serious global health threat. Current standard care for diabetic patients requires subsequent self-injection of insulin. It is reported that only approximately 20% of insulin reaches the liver following the insulin injection. Excess insulin in the body can ...

葡萄糖检测; 胰岛素释放; 微凝胶; Detection of Glucose; Self-Regulated Strategy for Insulin Delivery; Microgels