绿色合成的纳米铁颗粒对染料废水的类Fenton降解特性

Catalytic activity of green synthesized iron nanoparticles for Fenton-like reaction to degrade dye wastewater

水是人类生存和发展的基本条件,大量工业废水的产生给水环境平衡带来巨大的压力和破坏,其中有机物废水特别是染料废水更是因为高色度、难降解、高毒性对水资源造成了严重的破坏。近年来,Fenton技术特别是改良或与其他技术/方法联用的Fenton技术在污水处理领域备受关注。Fenton技术具有操作简单,污染物适用范围广,降解效率高等优点,其中铁系类Fenton技术最为常见,但其应用备受严苛pH条件和二次污染等问题的限制。本研究针对以上问题,采用龙眼水提液在温和条件下还原制备铁纳米颗粒,并将其应用于Fenton体系,探究其类Fenton催化降解染料废水的性能。 实验采用福建省常见经济作物龙眼树的树叶为植...

Water is essential for human survival and development. A large number of industrial wastewater generated by printing factories discharging which broke the ecological balance and brought great pressure to the environment. Especially the dye wastewater, which is ranked as one of organic wastewater. It is difficult to degareding due to its color and it has caused serious damage to water resources wit...

龙眼水提液; 生物还原; 类Fenton体系; 纳米铁颗粒; 甲基橙; Dimocarpus longan extracts; Bioreduction; Iron nanoparticles; Fenton-like reaction; Methyl orange