燃料电池用聚芳醚砜阴离子交换膜的制备及性能研究

Preparation and Characterization of Anion Exchange Membranes based on Poly(arylene ether sulfone) for Fuel Cells

质子交换膜燃料电池(PEMFCs)由于具有高能量密度、高能量转换效率、环境友好和便携等优点,因此被认为是本世纪最具前景的能量转换装置之一。质子交换膜(PEM)作为PEMFCs的关键组件,受到众多研究者的关注。然而,PEM的高燃料渗透性和PEMFCs对Pt基催化剂的依赖性阻碍了其商业化进程。阴离子交换膜(AEM)与PEM相比,传导的离子是氢氧根离子而非质子。因此,AEM燃料电池是在碱性环境下工作,电极反应活性更高;另外,氢氧根离子和燃料的传递方向相反可以限制电拖曳,降低燃料渗透性。所以,阴离子交换膜燃料电池(AEMFCs)在降低燃料渗透性和催化剂依赖性这两点上具有PEMFCs无可比拟的优越性。但...

Proton exchange membrane fuel cells (PEMFCs) have become one of the most promising energy-conversion devices due to their high power density, high energy conversion efficiency, environmental friendliness and ease of fuel supplement. Proton exchange membranes (PEMs), the key components for PEMFCs, have been extensively studied. However, the widespread commercialization of PEMFCs is impeded by the h...

燃料电池; 阴离子交换膜; 聚芳醚砜; Fuel Cells; Anion Exchange Membranes; Poly(arylene ether sulfone)