金属-有机骨架纳米材料的表面功能化方法研究及其生物医学应用

Exploring the surface modification method for nanoscaled metal-organic frameworks and their applications in biomedicine

近年来,金属-有机骨架(MOFs)纳米材料在生物医学研究领域获得了越来越广泛的应用。相比于传统纳米材料,此类材料具备高效的探针或药物分子装载性能、生理环境中的自然降解等独特优势,因此在探针和药物分子体内递送系统的开发与设计中具有广阔的应用前景。然而,MOFs纳米材料的生物降解性质也导致其在生理环境中缺乏足够的稳定性并且难以进行表面功能化。因此,发展新型、简单、有效的MOFs纳米材料表面功能化修饰技术,必将促进其在生物医学领域中的应用和发展。本项目拟从研究常见MOFs纳米材料表面性质研究入手,发展一系列基于MOFs表面非共价化学性质的简单、高效的表面修饰方法,为设计基于MOFs纳米材料的多功能探...

The use of nanoscale metal-organic frameworks (nano-MOFs) in biomedicine is constantly emerging due to their intrinsic advantages in drug delivery and imaging applications. Comparing to traditional carriers, two of the key advantages of nano-MOFs are their high loading efficiency and biodegradable character. However, the degradable charatcter does cause troubles, one of the key problems derived fr...

金属-有机骨架; 非共价相互作用; 表面修饰; 药物递送系统; Metal-organic frameworks; Noncovalent interaction; Surface modification; Drug delivery system