基于微电极芯片局域增强电势研究及AuPd合金纳米催化剂制备和性质

Study of Locally-Enhanced Interfacial Potential Based on Microelectrode Chips and Preparation of AuPd Alloy Nanocatalystfor Ethanol Electrooxidation

铂基金属纳米催化剂广泛应用于燃料电池、汽车尾气处理、石油化工、化学工业等其他领域。由于铂资源匮乏,价格昂贵,因此提高铂金属的利用率和寻找其替代金属,以减少铂金属的使用是现阶段研究的重大问题。 研究表明,高指数铂纳米催化剂由于其表面原子配位数少,具有较高的催化活性。本课题组在长期研究过程中发展了电化学流动反应体系(EFRS:ElectrochemicalFlowReactionSystem),实现了在液相中连续可控合成高指数纳米Pt/C、Pd/C以及PtPd/C等负载型金属纳米催化剂,不仅提高了铂的催化活性和利用率,而且使电化学制备铂族金属纳米催化剂规模化生产迈进了一大步。对于体系中的所涉及的...

Pt-based metal nanocatalysts are widely applied as catalysts in a variety of fields such as fuel cell, automobile exhaust purification, petrochemical industry and chemical industry. Due to the rare reserves and the high price of platinum group metal, therefore,how to improve their utilization efficiency and find an alternative to Pt-based catalysts has been an important scientific and engineering ...

电催化; 微电极芯片; 局域增强电势; AuPd合金; 氧化铟锡(ITO); 乙醇氧化; electrocatalyst; local-enhanced interfacial potential; AuPd alloy; ITO