在沉淀辅助生物合成制备的异质结CuO / ZnO MPs下,可见光下的甲基橙降解

Methyl Orange degradation under visible Light over the heterojunction CuO/ZnO MPs prepared with precipitation assisted biosynthesis

与散装材料相比,纳米材料具有独特的物理、化学、视觉和催化性能,使得纳米材料的研究越来越普遍。碳基污染物尤其是染料对人类生存和环境的破坏性影响已受到人们的重视。以半导体为催化剂的光催化降解技术能有效地消除这些颜色污染物。众多的半导体可作为光催化剂来除去这些污染物,在这些材料中,ZnO由于许多优异的性能引起了人们极大的关注。室温下,ZnO宽带隙约为3.34eV,它的激子束缚能高达60meV,这对光催化应用是极其有吸引力的。由于ZnO具有较宽的带隙,其在可见光下光催化降解能力较弱。然而,往ZnO掺入其他金属元素或构建异质结可以提升其可见光的光催化性能。由于CuO具有较窄的带隙(1.2eV)和特殊的物...

Research on microstructures has become increasingly popular due to their peculiar physicochemical and catalytic features compared to bulk ones. The damaging effects of carbon-based contaminants particularly dyes have received important attention owing to its influence on human exists and the setting. Photocatalytic degradation of these color contaminants employing semiconductors has been proven as...

沉淀,生物合成辅助,半导体异质结构; 光催化降解; 甲基橙; 纳米颗粒; 可见光照射; Precipitation; Heterojunction Semiconductors; Photocatalytic degradation; Methyl orange; Microparticles; Visible light irradiation