基于FPGA的汽车灯光及倒车雷达控制系统

Automotive light and reversing radar control system based on FPGA

随着社会的发展及人们生活水平的提高,汽车已走入千家万户。五花八门的车载电子系统已成为汽车配置当中不可缺少的部分。在过去的二十年里,据统计平均每辆汽车的电子装置的成本从15%提升至35%,许多豪华车中,微型电子控制芯片更是达到五十个之多。在我们的行车过程中,车载电子系统不仅为我们的人生安全保驾护航,也为我们提供必要的导航及娱乐功能,从而大大的提高了我们在行驶过程中抑或是乘车过程中的舒适程度。所以说车载电子系统的开发应受到我们的重视,车载电子系统的开发具有很大的前景。 本文详细阐述了一种基于FPGA芯片的汽车灯光及倒车雷达控制系统的研究、设计和实现,主要内容包括: 首先,阐述了现代电子技术在汽...

With the development of society and the improvement of people's living standards, the car has entered every household. A wide variety of automotive electronic systems have become an indispensable auto configuration section. In the past two decades, according to statistics, the average cost of electronic devices per vehicle increased from 15% to 35%.Many luxury cars’ micro-electronic control chip i...

FPGA芯片; VHDL语言; 汽车灯控系统; 倒车雷达; FPGA chips; VHDL language; Auto light control system; Reversing Radar