基于数据中继和应急通信的电力监控系统的研究与应用

Research and Application of Power Monitoring System Based on Data Relay and Emergency Communication

将无线通信技术应用在电力监控系统中一直以来都是特别受到重视的一个领域,通过无线通信技术与数据中继系统的结合,能够让电力监控系统摆脱传统线缆通信方式的缺点,克服距离、天气、建筑阻隔等因素,做到信号覆盖无死角,整个系统也变得更稳定、更具有抗干扰能力,电力传输的过程也变得更加安全和可靠。 全文工作要点总结如下: 1、介绍了电力监控系统和无线通信技术的历史、现状和发展,对目前各种无线通信方式做了介绍和比较,然后引出了本文研究的主要内容。 2、通过4G网络技术的特点和优势分析了4G网络技术在电力监控系统上的应用可行性,然后确定了组网方案,并介绍了4GDTU。同时也通过对比分析几种近距离无线通信技术...

The application of wireless communication technology in power monitoring system has always been a particular area of attention, through the combination of wireless communication technology and data relay system, it can let the electric power monitoring system get rid of the shortcomings of the traditional cable communication mode, overcome the distance, weather, building block and other factors, s...

电力监控; 数据中继; 应急通信; Power Monitoring; Data Relay; Emergency communication