无人自转旋翼机建模与控制技术研究

Research on Modeling and Control Technology of Unmanned Gyroplane

自转旋翼机是一种依靠空气来流驱使旋翼自转提供升力的旋翼类飞行器,具有机械结构简单、经济成本低、飞行安全性好等特点,有着广阔的应用前景。旋翼机理论建模置信度较低,空中飞行纵横向/高度速度控制耦合强,起降有其自身的特点与难点。本文研究了基于参数辨识的自转旋翼机建模技术,开展了全自主飞行控制的设计,进行了基于FlightGear平台的起降仿真,并实现了飞行演示验证。本文的主要研究内容如下: 本文开展基于有人操纵主动激励的气动参数辨识技术的自转旋翼机建模方法。合理设计有人驾驶旋翼机飞行参数采集方案,经过相干性简化模型结构、辨识精度评估以及时域模型验证,基于时域线性回归和频域方程误差的参数辨识算法获得...

Rotary rotorcraft is a rotor-type aircraft that relies on the air to drive the rotor to rotate. Because of the gyroplane characteristics of simple mechanical structure, low economic cost and good flight safety, the unmanned gyroplane has wide application prospect. However, gyroplane theory modeling confidence is low, vertical/horizontal and hight/speed control coupling is strong, take-off/landing ...

无人自转旋翼机; 系统辨识; 控制方案设计; 半物理仿真; 试飞验证; semi-physical simulation