非线性级联切换系统的稳定性分析与镇定

Stability Analysis and Stabilization of Nonlinear Cascaded Switched Systems

切换系统通常由若干个子系统和一条切换规则组成。子系统可以是连续的,也可以是离散的。切换规则用来决定子系统之间的切换方式。切换系统的研究方向很多,其中稳定性一直是研究的热点。在切换系统稳定性的研究中,会考虑时滞和不确定性等影响因素。 本文主要针对一类非线性级联切换系统,研究其稳定性和镇定问题。具体来说,分别研究了非线性级联切换系统的指数稳定性和有限时间稳定性,其中指数稳定性的研究分别考虑连续时间和离散时间情况。主要的研究内容总结如下: 首先研究了一类连续非线性级联切换系统的指数稳定性。先从相对简单的级联切换系统入手,给定一些假设条件,然后设计状态反馈控制器,得出一个系统指数稳定的结论,并给予...

Switched systems are usually composed of several subsystems and a switching rule. The subsystem can be classified continuous time subsystems and discrete-time subsystems. The switching rules determine the switching sequence between subsystems. Switching system has important theoretical significance and wide application background, so it has been concerned by scholars for many years. Stability is t...

切换系统; 指数稳定; 有限时间稳定