高性能内陷微通道微细铣削加工成形及性能研究

Micromilling Formation and Performance of High Performance Reentrant Microchannels

随着现代科技的快速发展,电子芯片的微型化、多功能、大功率带来的热流密度急剧增加,对芯片的散热设计提出了更高要求。如何提高微通道传热性能、降低制造成本、提高加工效率成为了微通道换热器发展的关键问题。为此,本文提出了一种扰流柱-交错内陷形微通道及其微细铣削成形的方法,对微通道的微细铣削成形、传热性能进行系统研究,主要研究工作如下: (1)设计扰流柱-交错内陷形微通道、内陷形微通道和矩形微通道的结构尺寸,以及相应的微细铣削加工方案。分析了微细铣削基础理论,认识到尺度效应、最小切削厚度效应均由刀具刃口圆弧半径导致,此外还计算了微细铣削中瞬时切削厚度,发现瞬时切削厚度是不断变化的。 (2)通过Def...

With the rapid development of modern science and technology, the microminiaturization, multi-function and high-power of electronic chips have resulted in rapid increasing of heat flux. How to enhance the heat transfer performance and reduce costs has became the key questions in the development of microchannels. In view of this, this thesis proposed a pin fin-stagger reentrant microchannels and a m...

微通道换热器; 强化传热; 内陷微通道; 微细铣削; micromilling