拟穴青蟹细胞膜脂筏结构基因flotillins在病原感染过程的机制研究

The mechanism study of the membrane lipid raft gene flotillins in the process of pathogen infection in Scylla paramamosain

拟穴青蟹(Scyllaparamamosain)是我国东南沿海分布的重要海水养殖蟹类之一,具有高的营养价值和经济价值。集约化的养殖模式导致近年来拟穴青蟹疾病频发,而细菌性病原,特别是以弧菌等革兰氏阴性菌为主的病原是青蟹发病的重要诱因,对其致病入胞途径和机制的研究能够为控制拟穴青蟹疾病爆发提供科学依据。前期的研究表明青蟹感染溶藻弧菌3h后,SpFLT-1mRNA在血淋巴细胞和鳃中显著上调表达,且该蛋白分布于青蟹血淋巴细胞和鳃上皮细胞的膜脂筏结构中,与弧菌蛋白之间发生共定位,暗示它们之间可能存在相互作用。本研究在前期工作基础上,改进了RNAi技术的有效性,并构建了SpFLT-1蛋白在细胞中的过表达...

The mud crab, Scylla paramamosain is one of the most important marine breeding crabs in China, with vital nutritional and economic value. The animals are usually raised in ponds at high densities which has led to disease epidemics in recent years. Bacteria especially Gram-negative bacteria (e.g. Vibrios), are one of the leading pathogens infecting these crabs. However, the pathogenesis is poorly u...

血淋巴细胞; 溶藻弧菌; SpFLT-1; 内吞; SpFLT-2; Haemocytes; Gills; Vibrio alginolyticus; Endocytosis