基于非培养和可培养方法研究台湾龟山岛浅海热液微生物与基因多样性

Cultivation-independent and -dependent analysis of microbial and gene diversity in the shallow-sea hydrothermal system off Kueishantao Island, Taiwan

由于海水的不断涌入,浅海热液环境的物理化学条件不断波动变化,形成多样化的栖息地,影响着微生物群落的结构组成和代谢潜能。到目前为止,对浅海热液的研究的关注点主要还是在化能自养微生物,缺少对异养微生物的研究。本论文通过酶联放大-原位荧光杂交,16SrRNA基因扩增子高通量测序,宏基因组,异养细菌培养技术来调查位于台湾龟山岛浅海热液的微生物群落组成与异养细菌的生物性。主要研究内容及结果如下: 1.酶联放大-原位荧光杂交调查表明龟山岛浅海热液系统水体中的微生物丰度基本在106cellsmL-1左右,较普通海水的微生物群落丰度要高,且白泉热液区水体的微生物丰度高于黄泉热液区的。 2.16SrRNA基...

Shallow-sea hydrothermal systems experience continuous fluctuations of physicochemical conditions due to seawater influx which generates variable habitats, affecting the phyletic composition and metabolic potential of microbial communities. Until recently, studies of submarine hydrothermal communities have focused primarily on chemolithoautotrophic organisms, however, there have been limited studi...

浅海热液; 分子生态; 宏基因组; 异养细菌; 微生物群落; 溶原性噬菌体; Shallow-sea hydrothermal system; Heterotrophic bacteria; Microbial community; Prophage