转录组学比较分析17α-炔雌醇不同时间暴露的海水青鳉免疫毒性效应及其机制

Comparative transcriptome analysis on immunotoxic effect and mechanisms under different exposure time of EE2 on Oryzias melastigma

17α-炔雌醇(EE2)是一种广泛存在于海洋环境中的内分泌干扰物,具有多种毒性效应,影响鱼类的生殖生长和健康。EE2对鱼类生殖毒性效应方面的研究已有较多报道,但关于EE2免疫毒性机制的研究相对较少。本研究选择典型的内分泌干扰物EE2为受试物,以海洋模式动物海水青鳉(Oryziasmelastigma)为研究对象,采用RNA-seq测序技术构建了海水青鳉雄鱼肝脏转录组文库,以本实验室前期研究中克隆鉴定的抗菌肽(hepcidin)为目标免疫因子,选取表达变化最为显著的12h(OM-hep2上调)和48h(OM-hep1下调)两个时间点,以及有效的EE2暴露浓度(500ng/L),通过对EE2暴露1...

17α-ethinylestradiol (EE2) is an endocrine disrupting chemical (EDC) that exists extensively in marine environment. It possesses various toxic effects which can impact on the reproduction and immunity health of fish. There are some studies mainly focus on the reproductive and immune toxicity effects of EE2 on fish, however, few researches on the immunotoxicity mechanism of EE2 are reported at pres...

17α-炔雌醇; 海水青鳉; 免疫毒性效应; 雌激素受体; 17α-ethinyloestradiol (EE2); Oryzias melastigma; immunotoxicity