组织创新氛围与工作价值观对酒店一线员工 创新行为的影响

The Impact of Organizational Innovation Climate and Work Value on Hotel Front-line Staffs’ Innovation Behavior

酒店业的竞争程度越来越激烈,服务创新逐渐成为酒店稳定发展的核心竞争力,是酒店在激烈的竞争中取得胜利的有效方式。作为服务产品的提供者,酒店的一线员工更有机会与顾客交流、互动、倾听顾客的想法和了解顾客的需求。他们是否能够根据顾客的需求适当改善服务流程或者改变服务方式为顾客提供优质的个性化服务将会影响到顾客满意感及忠诚度。因此,有效鼓励员工的创新性行为已经成为当前酒店赢得核心竞争力的重要手段之一。 但是,在酒店的日常工作中,员工的服务创新行为很少会受到领导的关注与支持。而且,我国的学者们对酒店服务创新的研究主要集中在宏观的组织层面。在研究方法方面,很少关于组织服务创新氛围感知与员工工作价值观对于酒...

With the fierce competition in hotel industry, successful service innovation has been the core competitiveness and helps enterprises win competitions. As a provider of service products, the front-line staffs have more opportunities to interact with customers, listen to the opinions of the guests and know the needs of customers. It will affect customer satisfaction and loyalty if they are able to p...

工作价值观; 组织创新氛围; 创新行为; 酒店; hotel