女性生理周期对消费行为的影响

Effect of Women’s Menstrual Cycle on Consuming Behaviors

各种女性生理周期管理软件的蓬勃涌现使得女性生理周期信息日益数据化和可视化,根据女性生理周期信息数据进行营销管理也越来越具有可行性。探究女性生理周期的波动对消费行为的影响不仅有助于消费者更好地做出消费决策,而且有助于商家依据个体的生理周期信息,提供更好的服务和产品,满足女性消费者需求;即可以改善商家以及女性消费者的福利。本文在综述前人研究的基础上,从两个视角研究女性生理周期对消费行为的影响。首先,经前期视角着眼于月经来临前的生理、心理特征,将女性生理周期划分为经前期和非经前期,强调经前期女性与非经前期女性在生理和心理上的差异,从而可能导致两者在自我控制和风险偏好上的差异。其次,易孕期视角着眼于排...

Research on relationships between women’s menstrual cycle and their consuming behaviors might improve both the sellers’ and the female consumers’ welfare. Following two streams of literature (i.e., premenstrual perspective, and fertility perspective), this thesis aims to explore whether and to what extent there exists some difference in consuming behaviors between women’s pre- and non-premenstrual...

经前期; 易孕期; 自我控制; 风险偏好; 冲动性购买; 服务失误; Premenstrual Phase; Fertility; Self-Control; Risk-Taking; Impulsive Buying; Service Failure