基于六西格玛的A公司服务质量管理研究

Service Quality Management in Company A: A Six Sigma Theory Perspective

产品与服务质量是满足市场需求和维系组织生存发展的基本条件。质量竞争既是对市场的竞争,更是争夺客户的竞争。当今社会的价格竞争和产品质量竞争已趋于同质化,因此提升服务质量成为体现企业差异化的必然途径,服务质量竞争已经成为企业竞争的焦点。在目前的竞争环境下,服务质量管理理念不仅成为世界上众多优秀公司获得竞争优势的利器,而且成为这些公司生存和发展的文化基础。 随着近年来,中国出口增速减缓与全球海运能力过剩,世界航运市场已变为了买方市场,航运业竞争更趋激烈。货物托运人也向承运人提出更高的要求,承运人需要提供更为良好的服务,来更好地满足托运人的专业化运输需求。A公司作为典型的传统的国际集装箱运输公司,正...

Product and service quality are the basic conditions to meet the market demand and maintain survival of organization. Nowadays, price competition and product quality become homogeneous. Therefore improving the quality of service has become an inevitable pathway of reflecting business diversification. Service quality competition has become the focus among enterprises. In the current competitive env...

Service quality; Quality management; Six Sigma; 服务质量; 质量管理; 六西格玛