基于风险控制视角的可转换债券融资研究

A Study of Convertible Bond Financing Based on Risk Control Perspective

可转换债券是一种以债券为基础的金融工具,投资者可以在转换期限内,以事先约定的转换价格将持有的可转债转换成发行方的股票,通常可转债的票面利率比相同信用级别的债券更低。境外可转债市场已有一百七十多年的历史,市场成熟完善,可转债种类多样,发行方式灵活。由于中国引入可转债的时间较短,同时中国的资本市场还不够成熟,各种制度尚未完善,使得我国可转债市场仍处于起步阶段,在发行规模与制度规范上都远远比不上海外可转债市场。2017年2月证监会新的再融资规则限制了增发方式的股权融资,鼓励上市公司发行可转债融资,我国可转债市场即将迎来一波发展热潮。可转债同时具有股权与债权的特性,有助于监督企业提高募集资金使用效率,...

Convertible bond is a bond-based financial instrument which can be converted into the issuer’s stock by investors during preconcerted period, at previously agreed conversion price. Usually the coupon rate of convertible bonds is lower than corporate-bond at the same credit level. Overseas convertible bond market has a history of more than 170 years, which has been mature and perfect with diversifi...

可转换债券; 融资风险; 风险控制; Convertible Bond; Financing Risk; Risk Management