不同类型市场导向对新产品开发绩效的影响研究:探讨知识基础的影响作用

The Impact of Different Types of Market Orientation on New Product Development Performance: Considering the Effect of Knowledge Base

创新是企业获得和维持竞争优势的重要途径。而企业只有了解顾客的需求及其他市场环境信息,才能创造良好的顾客价值。因而越来越多的企业采用市场导向指导企业捕捉市场需求、进行新产品开发。但在实践中,企业往往会遇到两难的抉择,是以顾客现有显性需求为中心,实施反应型市场导向;还是以顾客潜在或未来需求为中心,实施先动型市场导向。学术界对这两类市场导向对于新产品开发绩效的作用也没有一致的结论,并较少探讨作用机制。 因此,本文以资源基础观、知识基础观和权变理论为理论基础,尝试探索企业知识基础在两类市场导向与新产品开发绩效关系中所起的作用,并考虑市场波动对于知识基础结构与新产品开发绩效关系的调节影响。对170家企...

Innovation is important for enterprises to get and sustain competitive advantage. Only when companies realize customers’ needs, can they create superior customer value. So increasingly companies adopt market orientation. While in practice, companies face a dilemma: implementing responsive market orientation focusing on expressed customers’ needs or proactive market orientation focusing on potentia...

市场导向; 知识基础; 新产品开发; Market Orientation; Knowledge Base; New Product Development