基于胜任力的厦门市集美区公务员培训模式研究

A Research on Jimei Government’s Civil Servant Training Mode Based on Competency

当前,中国经济形势缓中趋稳,但下行压力仍然不小,要推动经济社会又好又快发展,高效的政府服务在其中扮演重要的角色。如何通过培训提升公务员的能力素质,达到符合经济社会发展要求、胜任服务性政府工作岗位的需要,已经成为当前关注的热点和焦点。为全面加强公务员队伍建设,《中华人民共和国公务员法》等一系列规范性文件的相继出台,使我国的公务员培训工作日益规范化、制度化。但是,我国公务员培训工作还存在方式单一、针对性不强、“训用分离”、实效性较弱等问题。如果按照传统的培训设计模式,固有的培训“顽疾”难以得到解决,这就需要采用新的思路来思考公务员培训工作,基于胜任力的培训模式的建立可能成为突破瓶颈的一个渠道。 ...

The decreasing Chinese economy in recent years highlights the increasing importance of the high-efficiency service provided by civil servants. Improving the ability of civil servants to meet the requirements of economic,social development and governmental service has become a social hotspot nowadays. To strengthen the construction of civil servants comprehensively, with the implementation of 《Civi...

公务员; 培训; 胜任力; Civil Servant; Competency; Training Mode