我国企业办理内保外贷业务的分析

An Analysis of Chinese Enterprises handling the business of offshore financing against domestic guarantee

摘要 2010年至2014年,我国外汇储备呈现逐年增长的态势。鉴于此,国家的资本管制也随之逐渐放松,进而全面放开金融机构向海外开立本外币融资性保函或备用信用证的政策限制。另一方面,在此期间,人民币兑美元汇率经历了长达5年单边升值的阶段,以此同时,境内人民币有价证券的利率均高于境外外币的融资利率。 利差和汇差的双重叠加滋生了可观的套利空间,加上国家外汇政策整体又处于宽松的环境下,境内企业、境内银行和境外银行在这期间相继察觉这一现象,均不约而同地思考并共同设计出一款产品,使其能够很好地融合境内外利差收益和汇差收益,这一产品就是内保外贷,该业务萌芽于2010年,之后迅猛发展,至2014年达到最高...

Abstract From 2010 to 2014, the foreign exchange reserve in China was in the trend of increasing year by year. In view of this, the national capital controls were gradually eased accordingly. And then the government also loosened the restrictions on the policies for financing institutions to overseas open domestic and foreign currency financing guarantees or Standby Letter of Credits. On the othe...

内保外贷; 外汇政策; 利率; 汇率; Offshore financing against domestic guarantee; Foreign exchange policy; Interest rate; Exchange rate