P2P网贷借款人违约风险识别-以“人人贷”为例

Default Risk Identification of P2P Borrower-Taking“RenRenDai”as Example

P2P网络借贷是一种新型的金融交易平台,它基于小微借款,将借款人和贷款人直接联系起来。相对于金融中介来说,经典的P2P网络借贷平台是一种信息中介。中国的P2P网络借贷的面临的风险中信用风险问题尤其突出。我国P2P网络借贷平台一般都会有自己的信用评价机制,即根据借款人的一些信息对借款人评定信用等级以供投资者决策参考。本文将通过构建模型研究我国P2P网络借贷平台的这种信用评价机制是否足够有效,以及我国的P2P投资者是否有足够能力识别出借款人的违约风险。 本文的主要学术贡献在于对影响P2P网贷平台的借款人信用风险的相关变量的深入探索以及对我国P2P网贷投资人风险识别能力的分析。虽然对我国P2P网络...

P2P lending is a new type of financial trading platform, which linked the borrower and the lender directly based on micro-finance. Compared to financial intermediaries, classical P2P lending platform is more like an information intermediary.P2P lending in China is facing some risks, credit risk is particularly prominent in these risks. P2P lending platform in China generally have their own credit ...

P2P 网络借贷; 信用风险; 信用评价机制; Logit模型; P2P lending; Credit risk; Credit evaluation system; Logit model