国有通信企业内部创业的思考——以中国电信厦门GK分局为例

Thinking about Internal Entrepreneurship in State-owned Telecom Company ——A Case Study on Internal Entrepreneurship in GK Substation of China Telecom Xiamen Branch

近几年来,随着社会经济的发展和电信企业的重组改革,通信市场竞争愈加激烈化。中国电信作为一家老牌的国有通信企业,更是面临着市场占有率逐渐萎缩、人力资源效率日益低下和企业管理遭遇瓶颈等问题。如何立足于企业实际情况,通过内部创新优化资源配置和提升人力资源使用效益,从而在市场上把握先机是摆在管理层面前的主要挑战。为此,内部创业成为一种可供选择的道路。本文结合企业内部创业相关理论知识,以中国电信厦门分公司作为具体研究对象,分析企业开展内部创业所存在的内外环境因素,并通过组织架构、薪酬激励制度和扩大员工自主权三方面对内部创业机制的推行过程和结果进行深入研究和分析。研究结果显示,通过变革组织框架、完善薪酬激...

In recent years, the communication market is becoming more and more competitive along with the development of social economy and the reorganization and reform of telecom enterprises. China Telecom, as a veteran state-owned enterprise, is facing several problems such as shrinking of market share, low efficiency of human resources and bottlenecks of enterprise management. The main challenge for Chin...

通信行业; 电信; 内部创业; 组织绩效; 国有; Communication Company; Internal Entrepreneurship; Organizational Performance