公允价值计量在我国商业银行的应用研究

我国引入公允价值的时间比较晚,并一直处于起步状态,直到2005年8月15日,财政部制定并印发了《金融工具确认和计量暂行规定(试行)》规定,明确要求已经上市和拟上市的商业银行自2006年1月1日起试行起,上市商业银行开始正式施行公允价值计量,而对于其他数量众多的中小商业银行应用公允价值计量的时间更晚,加之较少学者关注公允价值计量在商业银行中的应用情况。因此,研究公允价值计量在商业银行中的应用状况具有重要的现实意义和理论意义。 本文在对公允价值计量属性的理论探究基础上,采用案例分析的形式,以上市商业银行为面、以城市商业银行——广东南粤银行为点,研究公允价值计量属性在商业银行中的应用现状发现:(1...

Abstract The time to introduce fair value to our country is vary late,and the using of fair value has been always at a lower level.However,the Ministry of Finance has formulated and issued a document which named financial instruments recognition and measurement regulations until August 15, 2005.This file requests the firms which has been listed or willing to become public company must to adopt th...

公允价值; 计量; 商业银行; measurment